of our products
We work with the best quality of raw materials
What makes our products unique is our targeted selection of raw materials of the highest organic quality.
An excellent meal is created with the best food. Just as every top chef selects the freshest vegetables early in the morning, we look for the best and freshest oils, butters and active ingredients on the market.
This is one of our great strengths and makes our products qualitatively unique and excellently tolerated.
Oils and butter
Active ingredients and auxiliaries
Oils and butter
The oil phase of our natural cosmetic products
The basis for our natural cosmetic products are high-quality and sustainable oils and butters in certified organic quality. In the following we present a small selection:
Shea butter is a butter obtained from the shea nuts with valuable cosmetic active ingredients. The solid, almost white fat is also used in healthy cooking. The butter contains a wide range of ingredients with refatting and skin smoothing properties. The moisture balance of the skin is regulated and even the barrier-disturbed, inflammatory skin tolerates the shea butter exceptionally well.
Our certified organic shea butter comes from East and West Africa and is distributed through a support project. Traditionally, the collection and processing of shea nuts is in women’s hands. The shea trees are located in the middle of several nature reserves and it is ensured that the collectors have reliable buyers for their shea nuts and the hand-made shea butter.
Theobroma Cocoa Seed Butter
Palmitic, stearic and oleic acids are present in a large proportion in our cocoa butter. Cocoa butter is a pleasant melting butter with a subtle chocolate note.
Cocoa butter is generally suitable for moisturizing dry and chapped skin and leaves the skin feeling velvety and soft. In cosmetics, it is used as a consistency agent and is popular as a refatting film.
Our cocoa butter is certified organic and NaTrue compliant.
Jojoba oil is chemically a liquid wax and a valued cosmetic ingredient with moisture-binding properties that provide improved skin elasticity. The composition of omega fatty acids has a nourishing effect and the oil penetrates deep into the skin layers with the added active ingredients. Its chemical composition is similar to that of human sebum (skin sebum) and so jojoba oil is very well tolerated by all skin types.
We like to choose jojoba oil for its antibacterial properties and appreciate the high content of antioxidants that counteract skin aging.
Our cold-pressed jojoba oil comes from controlled organic cultivation in Peru. On the coasts of Peru’s west are ideal climatic conditions for jojoba plants.
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Argan oil is an oil extracted from the seeds of the argan tree. It is known for its cosmetic effect on barrier-disrupted and dry skin and is used in numerous high-quality cosmetic products. The argan tree grows in the southwest of Morocco and fulfills an important ecological function there. The region has been declared a biosphere reserve to protect its limited populations. Argan oil has a balanced composition of oleic acid, linoleic acid and palmitic acid.
Our argan oil is organic, COSMOS and KOSHER certified as well as NATRUE compliant and comes in the cold pressedform in certified organic quality from Morocco.
Apricot kernel oil
Prunus armeniaca Kernel Oil
Our apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels of sweet wild apricots in a cold-pressing process and is oxidation-stable due to its high oleic acid content. The mild oil is not very greasy, is quickly absorbed and is ideal for mature and sensitive skin. It gives velvety skin and a radiant complexion. The oil is often used in light moisturizers and is a popular base oil in our cosmetics.
Our apricot kernel oil comes from controlled and certified organic cultivation.
Hemp seed oil
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil
Our certified organic, cold-pressed hemp seed oil has an intense green-yellow color and a spicy-nutty to slightly herbaceous flavor. Among other things, it contains alpha-linolenic acid as well as linoleic acid in an optimal ratio. In our cosmetics, hemp seed oil, also called cannabis oil, is used for its skin care properties. The regenerating and cell renewing effect is especially beneficial for dry and mature skin. It absorbs well and leaves the skin feeling smooth and velvety. Due to its content of gamma-linolenic acid, hemp seed oil can also be used in the treatment of neurodermatitis.
Your skin – Your needs
Your personal scent combination
We use for the scenting of our products exclusively natural essential oils in certified organic quality or wild collection.
We pay scrupulous attention to the origin and quality of the oils. A small selection:
Grapefruit – who doesn’t think of the sweet, juicy taste and refreshing smell that comes to mind when you peel the fruit? But did you know that grapefruit oil is also a real miracle cure for body and soul?
On a physical level, the essential oil has antiseptic, immunostimulant and antipyretic effects. It also has a decongestant, invigorating effect and promotes blood circulation. In addition, it stimulates skin metabolism and thus can help with skin problems.
But grapefruit oil also has a lot to offer on a psychological level. It has a stimulating, concentration-enhancing and mood-lifting effect. It drives away fatigue and bad mood and provides cheerfulness and cheerfulness. The tangy-fresh aroma of grapefruit oil provides a zest for life and lightness and can thus help to reduce stress.
Our ‘Citrus paradisi’ comes from certified organic production in South Africa.
Come into the world of vanilla scent! With our Vanilla planifolium essential oil, you will dive into a colorful and fragrant world full of warmth and sweetness.
Our undiluted, high-viscosity oil has a variety of advantages. It is known not only for its soothing and relaxing scent, but also for its anti-inflammatory properties that can help with skin irritation and pain.
The best part is that vanilla oil is also known as a natural aphrodisiac. So use it for a romantic massage or as an ingredient in a delicious dessert to lift your spirits!
Our vanilla oil (Vanilla bourbon resin absolute) comes from certified organic production in Madagascar.
Rose oil – this is probably the epitome of elegance and beauty in the world of essential oils. The fragrance of Rosa damascena will take you on an enchanting journey through fragrant gardens and dreamy landscapes. With its wonderful floral notes, rose oil gives any room a soothing atmosphere and provides relaxation and well-being.
But that’s not all: the rose oil also has a powerful effect on the body and mind. It can help treat skin problems such as acne or aging, and even provide relief from menstrual cramps. Rose oil is also said to strengthen the heart and reduce anxiety and stress.
Our ‘Rosa damascena’ comes from certified organic production in Bulgaria.
Boswellia neglacta resin oil
Boswellia sacra resin oil
Boswellia sacra Resin Oil and Boswellia neglecta Resin Oil are two different types of essential oils extracted from different plants of the Boswellia genus.
Boswellia sacra, also known as “Holy Frankincense”, grows mainly in Oman and has been valued for centuries for its unique fragrance and healing properties and used in Ayurvedic medicine.
Boswellia neglecta, on the other hand, grows mainly in Ethiopia and Kenya and is also used for its fragrance and healing properties in aromatherapy and traditional medicine.
Both oils are known for their anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties and come from certified organic production.
Active ingredients / excipients
Your skin – Your needs
Your personal combination of active ingredients
We rely on the power of nature for our active ingredients. A few examples:
Phyto-Squalan, auch bekannt als Squalan, ist eine natürliche Substanz, die in der Haut vorkommt und für ihre feuchtigkeitsspendenden Eigenschaften bekannt ist. Unser Phyto-Squalan ist ein farbloses und geruchloses Öl, das aus dem unverseifbaren Teil der Oliven gewonnen wird und bei uns für seine Fähigkeit geschätzt wird, die Haut vor Feuchtigkeitsverlust zu schützen, ein angenehmes Hautgefühl zu vermitteln und Wirkstoffe zu transportieren.
Unser Squalan stammt zu 100% aus Oliven von Spanien und ist sowohl COSMOS wie auch NaTrue zertifiziert.
Our Aloe Vera macerate is obtained in a special process so that the oil-soluble active ingredients of Aloe Vera become available. The complex manufacturing process dissolves as many active ingredients as possible from the aloe vera gel in the oil. Calcium and vitamin E from the aloe vera plant, support the regeneration and elasticity of the skin. The compatibility and increase in skin hydration are dermatologically tested and confirmed. We source our aloe vera gel from Mexico, where it is grown in a controlled organic way, without pesticides or synthetic fertilizers. Aloe Vera Macerate is suitable for all skin conditions, especially irritated, sensitive, dehydrated, dry, mature and combination skin. The moisture of the skin is preserved and the regeneration and resistance of the skin is strengthened. In hair care, our aloe vera macerate provides more shine and smoothness.
The almost odorless and clear Aloe Vera oil macerate is organic and COSMOS certified as well as NATRUE compliant.
Bromelain – an anti-inflammatory active ingredient extracted from pineapple stems – is a real miracle cure for the skin. A natural plant protease derived from pineapple strains, it contains the enzyme bromelain as its main component. This enzyme has anti-inflammatory properties and can reduce skin tanning caused by the sun. In addition, it selectively acts on aged skin cells and breaks them down, resulting in a beautiful exfoliating effect, leaving skin soft and smooth.
Bromelain is also an excellent agent for skin whitening and elimination of freckles. It penetrates deep into the skin and helps restore the skin’s natural color by regulating pigment production. With regular use, bromelain can help achieve an even and radiant skin tone.
The best thing about bromelain is that it is obtained naturally and therefore has no unwanted side effects. It can be used by people of all ages and skin types and is especially suitable for those suffering from inflammatory skin conditions such as acne, rosacea or eczema.
Overall, bromelain is an amazing active ingredient for the skin and has a wide range of benefits.
Maltodextrin, a combination of maltose (di-glucose) and dextrose (oligo- and poly-glucose), is one of the ingredients we use in our gels to achieve the perfect feel.
Our maltodextrin is made from certified organic starch in Austria.
Hydrolates / Macerates
Our hydrolates and macerates all come from controlled organic production in Switzerland.
In part, we have the plants planted by organic farmers and then have the desired hydrosols and extracts made from them.
Glycerin is used by us as a hydrating active ingredient in skin and hair care. Glycerin prevents skin irritation and moisture loss.
We use exclusively vegetable glycerine in 99.5% purity which is obtained from organically grown vegetable oils (sunflower oil and soybean oil) during saponification – of course palm oil free !
Your skin – Your needs
Your personal care combination
To clean our skin and hair …
An all-round surfactant with proven mildness. Coco Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant made from 100% renewable, vegetable raw materials (coconut fatty acids and glucose from sugar). It has a premium environmental and skin compatibility profile, creating a perfect synergy of foaming performance and mild and effective cleansing. Our Coco Glucoside is very gentle on skin and mucous membranes, hair and scalp, which makes it particularly suitable for sensitive skin, baby care and mild mouth cleansing.
Glutamine coconut fatty acid ester
Disodium/Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
Disodium/Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is a multifunctional anionic surfactant with a mild but very good cleaning performance and is produced by the esterification of the natural amino acid glutamine with coconut fatty acids (obtained from coconut oil). It reduces the absorption of anionic surfactants and thus prevents the skin from drying out, which is why it is excellent for sensitive and allergic skin and has an extremely low irritation potential.
Cocoyl glutamates are very environmentally friendly and are 100% biodegraded in nature within days.